Belarus Tourist, Visitor/Private, Business and Transit Visas

 

Anyone visiting Belarus (Belorussia) for tourism, visiting friends or family, business or in transit will need a Belarus Visa to enter the country. Visa First can organise the right Belarusian Visa for you.


Find your appropriate visa type below, or contact us to advise you on the most suitable option for you.


Transit visas (Type B)

- Valid for up to 1 year - allowed stay up to 48 hours;
- Single, Double or Multiple Entry; 


Short-term Tourist visas (Type C)

- Valid for up to 3 months - allowed stay up to 30 cumulative days;
- Single or Double Entry visas;



Short-term Visitor/Private visas (Type C)

- Valid for up to 3 months - allowed stay up to 90 cumulative days;
- Single, Double or Multiple Entry visas;



Long-term Visitor/Private visas (Type D)

- Valid for up to 1 year - allowed stay up to 90 cumulative days;
- Multiple Entry visas;


To apply for this visa the applicant needs to have a family member who is a national of Belarus or to own a residence in Belarus.



Short-term Business visas (Type C)

- Valid for up to 3 months - allowed stay up to 90 cumulative days.;
- Single or Double Entry visas;



Long-term Business visa (Type D)

- Valid for up to 1 year - allowed stay up to 90 cumulative days;
- Multiple Entry visas;





IMPORTANT: