Australia Skilled Regional Sponsorship Visa (Provisional)

 

This visa is a three (3) year provisional visa for overseas students and certain visa holders who are unable to meet the criteria for a permanent skilled visa. You will have the opportunity to apply for permanent residency after you have lived for two (2) years, and worked at least 12 months, in a Specified Regional Area of Australia.

What does the Australia Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa (Provisional) let me do? This Australian Visa:

Looking for a job in Australia?
If you are looking for a position, please complete and email your CV to jobs@visafirst.com or click here to download the CV template.

Apply for your Australia Migration Visa today
Simply call our migration visa department and book your Australia Visa now by phone. Our team will send you the necessary forms and process your visa immediately.

UK: +44 207 659 9186
Dublin: +353 1 878 3355
Kilkenny: +353 56 777 0227
Australia Lo-Call: 1300 655094
New Zealand +64 9 984 1996
USA: +1 (0) 866 772 9245
Canada: +1 (0) 866 601 5721