Am I eligible for Australian Skilled Regional Sponsorship (Provisional)?

 
To be eligible for the Australia Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa (Provisional) you must be in Australia and you must be one of the following:

This Australian Skilled Sponsorship Visa is also available for existing holders of a provisional skilled visa who have abided by the conditions of their visa and who need further time to meet the residence and/or employment criteria to apply for a permanent Australian visa.

You must also meet the following criteria:

The SOL is a list of skilled occupations that are in need in Australia. Each occupation listed on the SOL is allocated a points value for use in the visa assessment process.

This visa requires you to be sponsored by an eligible relative living in Australia or nominated by a participating State or Territory government. The sponsor must be at least 18 years old and usually resident in Australia as an Australian citizen, permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen.

Click here to receive more information on the Australia Skilled Regional Sponsored (provisional) migration category.